NOVEMBER 7, 2017, MUNICIPAL ELECTION
MERCER COUNTY WRITE-IN TIES
Following is a list of Mercer County candidates
who secured enough
write-in votes at the November 7, 2017, Municipal Election to tie for a seat.
Casting of lots is scheduled for 9 a.m. Dec. 6 in the Assembly Room.
(Office, winning candidate/candidates with unofficial vote totals listed).
MUNICIPALITIES
DELAWARE AUDITOR
SCOTT IRWIN 2
WILLIAM E.
ANTHONY 2
FAIRVIEW AUDITOR, 6-YR.
GARY HLUSKO 1
ANDY
PATTERSON 1
RYAN
WILLIAMS 1
SHEILA
YATSKO 1
FAIRVIEW AUDITOR, 4-YR.
GARY
PATTERSON 1
RYAN
WILLIAMS 1
GARY HLUSKO 1
GREENE AUDITOR, 6-YR.
ADESTA BANKO-MASTOWSKI 1
LINDSEY CARR 1
GREENE AUDITOR, 4-YR.
ADESTA BANKO-MASTOWSKI 1
LINDSEY CARR 1
GREENE AUDITOR, 2-YR.
ADESTA BANKO-MASTOWSKI 1
LINDSEY CARR 1
HEMPFIELD AUDITOR
TIMOTHY
EDWARDS 1
KRISTEN
WHALING 1
THOMAS
HOFFMAN 1
BRUNO NOVAK 1
JAMIE
ALLISON 1
JOHN BOST 1
JACKSON CENTER AUDITOR, 6-YR.
CHEREECE
KEARNS 1
KEN CLAYTON 1
LINDA RAMSAY 1
RACHEL KLINGENSMITH 1
JACKSON CENTER AUDITOR, 4-YR.
LINDA RAMSEY 1
RACHEL KLINGENSMITH 1
LACKAWANNOCK AUDITOR, 6-YR.
ESTHER
LAZOR-ZRILE 1
LAURA ROOT 1
MICHELLE
WHALEN 1
SUSAN TOMKO 1
LACKAWANNOCK AUDITOR, 4-YR.
ESTHER
LAZOR-ZRILE 1
LAURA ROOT 1
LACKAWANNOCK AUDITOR, 2-YR.
LAURA ROOT 1
LINDA TOMKO 1
PYMATUNING AUDITOR
MARCIA
MAHLON 1
RENEE
BERNABE 1
RICK WHITTEN 1
SHARI KAYS-WHITTEN 1
TIMOTHY P.
MUNSON 1
SHENANGO AUDITOR
BOB ANTHONY 1
DAVID
PRINGLE 1
JAMES OBRIEN 1
RICHARD
FLACK 1
SPRINGFIELD AUDITOR, 4-YR.
CHRIS
DUMBROSKI 2
SUSAN JANE
HALEY 2
POLL WORKERS
JUDGES OF ELECTIONS
FINDLEY
KRIS ROWAN 1
LAURA PAXTON 1
GREENE
BARBARA
CALVIN 1
LINDSEY CARR 1
GROVE CITY 3
MAUREEN
WALSH 1
ROBERT RIDER 1
HEMPFIELD 3
BRUNO NOVAK 1
JAMIE ALLISON 1
PATRICIA
BOURA 1
HERMITAGE SW-1
BARBARA
REGIS 1
BOB YEATTS 1
JASON RAKOCI 1
KARRIE
FRANCES JOHNSON 1
HERMITAGE SW-2
GREGORY
REICHART 1
JAMES
BORTNER 1
SHARON 4-6
CHRISTOPHER
MYERS 2
SANDRA
ANDREE 2
SHARPSVILLE 2
ROBERT
RANNARD 1
THAD AUSTIN 1
TOM BUTLER 1
INSPECTORS OF ELECTIONS
FARRELL 1-3
JAMES
MORRISON 1
MARY ODEM 1
OLIVE
MCKEITHAN 1
THOMAS W.
CLARK 1
FINDLEY
DORRIN MACE 1
SHANE UREY 1
GREENVILLE 1
BRENDA BROWN 1
MICHAEL
GREENAWAY 1
GREENVILLE 2
AMY LORENT
HOLLOWELL 1
JACK HAYES 1
CAROL NAY 1
GREENVILLE 3
ERIN REED 1
ROGER M.
LUCAS 1
GROVE CITY 1 (2 WINNERS)
EMILIE
MCFEELY 1
CATHRYN UBER 1
WILLIAM J.
DENIAL 1
HERMITAGE NW-2 (2 WINNERS)
CHARLES HOYT 1
JOSEPH
BUCKLEY 1
THOMAS
CRISAN 1
HERMITAGE NW-4 (2 WINNERS)
DENNIS STAUL 1
MARCIA J.
RADCLIFFE 1
HERMITAGE SW-1 (2 WINNERS)
KARRIE
FRANCES JOHNSON 1
SCOTT LEWIS 1
HERMITAGE SW-2 (2 WINNERS)
GREGORY
REICHART 1
JAMES
BORTNER 1
HERMITAGE SE-1 (2 WINNERS)
KRISTOFFER
BACH 1
MATTEW IAN
BENTLEY 1
HERMITAGE SE-4
DOROTHY
STEFANAK 1
MARIA
KOLEDIN 1
MERCER NORTH (2 WINNERS)
CHARLES
SCHWARTZ 1
FRANK CURL 1
PINE 2
EVELYN
FIELDS 1
PATTY SNOW 1
SUE HAMILTON 1
SHARON 1-1 (2 WINNERS)
JESSE RIFFLE 1
JOHN F. HULL 1
MARGARET
HAMELLY 1
SHARON 2-3 (2 WINNERS)
ANDREW
MARTIN FRANK 1
JEFF
THOMPKINS 1
SHARON 4-2 (2 WINNERS)
ALEXANDRIA
JACKSON 1
KATHY PUHALA 1
SHARON 4-3
CHRIS WOODS 1
DONNA SCOTT 1
SHAWN SMALL 1
SHARON 4-6 (2 WINNERS)
CHRISTOPHER PAUL
MYERS 1
NICK CERRONI 1
SHARPSVILLE 2 (2 WINNERS)
ROBERT
RANNARD 1
TOM BUTLER 1
WILLIAM
PORTERFIELD III 1
SHARPSVILLE 3 (2 WINNERS)
BARRY
MCLAUGHLIN 1
JONATHAN
NOVELLI 1
PAULINE
RADASEVICH 1
SHARON CLINE 1
STONEBORO
CODY
CAMPBELL 1
PAULA TIMLIN 1
WEST MIDDLESEX
JOANNE WOMER 1
JUSTIN
PICKENS 1
DAVID RICHARDSON 1
WEST SALEM WEST (2 WINNERS)
FRANCES J.
WILKIN 2
GREGORY A.
JONES 2