NOVEMBER 7, 2017, MUNICIPAL ELECTION
MERCER COUNTY WRITE-IN TIE WINNERS
Following is a list of Mercer County candidates
who secured enough
write-in votes at the November 7, 2017, Municipal Election to tie for a seat
and
then won that seat by a casting of lots that was held on Dec. 6, 2017.
MUNICIPALITIES
DELAWARE AUDITOR
WILLIAM E.
ANTHONY 2
FAIRVIEW AUDITOR, 6-YR.
ANDY
PATTERSON 1
FAIRVIEW AUDITOR, 4-YR.
GARY HLUSKO 1
GREENE AUDITOR, 6-YR.
LINDSEY CARR 1
GREENE AUDITOR, 4-YR.
LINDSEY CARR 1
GREENE AUDITOR, 2-YR.
ADESTA BANKO-MASTOWSKI 1
HEMPFIELD AUDITOR
JAMIE
ALLISON 1
JACKSON CENTER AUDITOR, 6-YR.
LINDA RAMSAY 1
JACKSON CENTER AUDITOR, 4-YR.
LINDA RAMSAY 1
LACKAWANNOCK AUDITOR, 6-YR.
LAURA ROOT 1
LACKAWANNOCK AUDITOR, 4-YR.
ESTHER
LAZOR-ZRILE 1
LACKAWANNOCK AUDITOR, 2-YR.
LAURA ROOT 1
PYMATUNING AUDITOR
RICK WHITTEN 1
SHENANGO AUDITOR
JAMES OBRIEN 1
SPRINGFIELD AUDITOR, 4-YR.
CHRIS
DUMBROSKI 2
POLL WORKERS
JUDGES OF ELECTIONS
FINDLEY
KRIS ROWAN 1
GREENE
BARBARA
CALVIN 1
GROVE CITY 3
MAUREEN
WALSH 1
HEMPFIELD 3
BRUNO NOVAK 1
HERMITAGE SW-1
KARRIE
FRANCES JOHNSON 1
HERMITAGE SW-2
JAMES
BORTNER 1
SHARON 4-6
SANDRA
ANDREE 2
SHARPSVILLE 2
TOM BUTLER 1
INSPECTORS OF ELECTIONS
FARRELL 1-3
THOMAS W.
CLARK 1 (MAJ)
JAMES
MORRISON 1 (MIN)
FINDLEY
DORRIN MACE 1
GREENVILLE 1
MICHAEL
GREENAWAY 1
GREENVILLE 2
CAROL NAY 1
GREENVILLE 3
ERIN REED 1
GROVE CITY 1 (2 WINNERS)
CATHRYN UBER 1 (MAJ)
EMILIE
MCFEELY 1 (MIN)
HERMITAGE NW-2 (2 WINNERS)
THOMAS
CRISAN 1 (MAJ)
JOSEPH
BUCKLEY 1 (MIN)
HERMITAGE NW-4 (2 WINNERS)
DENNIS STAUL 1 (MAJ)
MARCIA J.
RADCLIFFE 1 (MIN)
HERMITAGE SW-1 (2 WINNERS)
KARRIE
FRANCES JOHNSON 1 (MAJ)
SCOTT LEWIS 1 (MIN)
HERMITAGE SW-2 (2 WINNERS)
JAMES
BORTNER 1 (MAJ)
GREGORY
REICHART 1 (MIN)
HERMITAGE SE-1 (2 WINNERS)
KRISTOFFER
BACH 1 (MAJ)
MATTEW IAN
BENTLEY 1 (MIN)
HERMITAGE SE-4
DOROTHY
STEFANAK 1
MERCER NORTH (2 WINNERS)
FRANK CURL 1 (MAJ)
CHARLES
SCHWARTZ 1 (MIN)
PINE 2
SUE HAMILTON 1
SHARON 1-1 (2 WINNERS)
JESSE RIFFLE 1 (MAJ)
MARGARET
HAMELLY 1 (MIN)
SHARON 2-3 (2 WINNERS)
ANDREW
MARTIN FRANK 1 (MAJ)
JEFF
THOMPKINS 1 (MIN)
SHARON 4-2 (2 WINNERS)
ALEXANDRIA
JACKSON 1 (MAJ)
KATHY PUHALA 1 (MIN)
SHARON 4-3
SHAWN SMALL 1
SHARON 4-6 (2 WINNERS)
CHRISTOPHER
PAUL MYERS 1 (MAJ)
NICK CERRONI 1 (MIN)
SHARPSVILLE 2 (2 WINNERS)
TOM BUTLER 1 (MAJ)
ROBERT
RANNARD 1 (MIN)
SHARPSVILLE 3 (2 WINNERS)
PAULINE
RADASEVICH 1 (MAJ)
SHARON CLINE 1 (MIN)
STONEBORO
CODY
CAMPBELL 1
WEST MIDDLESEX
JOANNE WOMER 1
WEST SALEM WEST (2 WINNERS)
GREGORY A.
JONES 2 (MAJ)
FRANCES J.
WILKIN 2 (MIN)