MAY 21, 2019, PRIMARY ELECTION
MERCER COUNTY WRITE-IN WINNERS
Following is a list of Mercer County candidates
who secured enough write-in votes at the
May 21, 2019, primary election to win a nomination for the fall ballot
(Office, party, winning candidate/candidates and unofficial vote totals
listed).
COUNTY
CORONER, DEMOCRATIC
JOHN A.
LIBONATI 262
DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DEMOCRATIC
PETE ACKER 628
SHERIFF, DEMOCRATIC
BRUCE ROSA 1,264
SCHOOL DISTRICTS
GREENVILLE SCHOOL BOARD, DEMOCRATIC
RICHARD
POWERS 41
NATHAN
GIBSON 31
DAN EPPLEY 14
GREENVILLE SCHOOL BOARD, REPUBLICAN
NATHAN
GIBSON 85
RICHARD
POWERS 71
JOHN FORBES 13
JAMESTOWN SCHOOL BOARD, DEMOCRATIC
KELLI S.
MAYER 13
JAMESTOWN SCHOOL BOARD, REPUBLICAN
KELLI S.
MAYER 14
LAKEVIEW SCHOOL BOARD, DEMOCRATIC
GAGE
BARTHOLOMEW 18
REYNOLDS SCHOOL BOARD (DELAWARE, FREDONIA),
DEMOCRATIC
J. BRADLEY
MILLER 26
CHRISTOPHER
G. OSBORNE 25
REYNOLDS SCHOOL BOARD (DELAWARE,
FREDONIA), REPUBLICAN
J. BRADLEY
MILLER 55
CHRISTOPHER
G. OSBORNE 45
MUNICIPALITIES
CLARK COUNCIL, 4-YR., DEMOCRATIC
DOUGLAS
ROBBINS 13
MICHAEL
YEATTS 13
(CASTING OF
LOTS WILL DETERMINE BALLOT POSITION IN NOVEMBER)
CLARK COUNCIL, 4-YR., REPUBLICAN
MICHAEL
YEATTS 18
DELAWARE SUPERVISOR, REPUBLICAN
DANIEL P.
NAGEL 11
FRENCH CREEK SUPERVISOR, 6-YR.,
DEMOCRATIC
JOHN H.
SLEMENDA JR. 11
FRENCH CREEK SUPERVISOR, 2-YR.,
REPUBLICAN
GAVYN M.
KORINKO 15
FRENCH CREEK AUDITOR, REPUBLICAN
CAROL BURT 13
GREENVILLE COUNCIL, 4-YR., DEMOCRATIC
TRACY BEIL 27
JACKSON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR, DEMOCRATIC
EUGENE K.
SWARTZ 35
JEFFERSON SUPERVISOR, DEMOCRATIC
GARTH
FALKNER 18
LACKAWANNOCK SUPERVISOR, REPUBLICAN
HOMER
JOHNSON 58
LAKE SUPERVISOR, REPUBLICAN
HARRY
FAIRLAMB 11
MERCER COUNCIL, DEMOCRATIC
HARLOWE W.
MATTOCKS 15
OTTER CREEK SUPERVISOR, REPUBLICAN
JOHN CANON 14
SHARPSVILLE COUNCIL, REPUBLICAN
LEONARD D.
GRANDY 13
SHENANGO SUPERVISOR, DEMOCRATIC
MICHAEL
WEISER 20
SPRINGFIELD SUPERVISOR, REPUBLICAN
JOSEPH P.
MATTACE 38
STONEBORO COUNCIL, REPUBLICAN
CHRIS EWING 16
ROGER
PATTERSON 16
(CASTING OF
LOTS WILL DETERMINE BALLOT POSITION IN NOVEMBER)
WEST MIDDLESEX COUNCIL, REPUBLICAN
ERIC LUCICH 17
MALEIA P.
JAMES 14
WILMINGTON SUPERVISOR, REPUBLICAN
RAYBURN
CAMPBELL 33